List of Municipal Court Judges Protecting Your Individual Rights

Municipal Court Judges and Solicitors with Addresses

  • Municipal Court of Atlanta
    • 150 Garnett Street SW Atlanta, Georgia 30303
    • Honorable Calvin S. Graves
    • Honorable Gary E. Jackson
    • Honorable Crystal A. Gaines
    • Honorable Herman L. Sloan
    • Honorable Christopher E. Ward
    • Honorable Terrinee L. Gundy
    • Honorable Leigh M. DuPre
    • Honorable JaDawnya C. Baker
    • Honorable Christopher T. Portis
    • Honorable Ardra L. Bey
    • City Solicitor Raines F. Carter
  • City of South Fulton municipal court
    • 5440 Fulton Industrial Boulevard S.W. Atlanta, GA 30303
    • Chief Pro Tem Judge Fani T. Willis
    • Pro Tem Judge Michael Sheridan
    • Pro Tem Judge Monica Ewing
    • Pro Tem Judge Eric Morrow
    • Pro Tem Judge Stefanie Lacour
    • Solicitor LaDawn Jones
  • Sandy Springs municipal court
    • Morgan Falls Business Park, Suite 501, 7840 Roswell Road, Sandy Springs, GA 30350
    • Judge Candiss Howard
    • Judge Donald Schaefer
    • Judge Joseph Buford
    • Judge Marcia Ernst
    • City Solicitor Leslie M. Donaho
  • Roswell municipal court
    • 38 Hill Street, Suite 200, Roswell, GA 30075
    • Judge Brian Hansford
    • Prosecuting Attorney Krista Young (suite 210)
  • Johns Creek municipal court
    • 11360 Lakefield Dr, Johns Creek, GA 30097
    • Donald Schaefer, Chief Judge
    • Scott Carter, Judge Pro Tem
    • Kalin Jones, Judge
    • Solicitor Larry Delan
  • Alpharetta municipal court
    • 12624 Broadwell Road, Alpharetta, GA 30004
    • Judge Lee Whiteside
    • Judge Brian Hansford
    • Chief Judge Barry L. Zimmerman
    • Solicitor Fran McQueen
  • Marietta municipal court
    • 240 Lemon Street, Marietta, GA 30060
    • Chief Judge Roger J. Rozen
    • Associate Judges:
      • Lawrence E Burke
      • Joan Bloom
      • Melinda Taylor
      • Nathan Wade
    • Prosecutor: Ben F. Smith
    • Assistant Prosecutors:
      • Robert Donovan
      • Robert Schnatmeier
      • Donna Merrell
      • Latonia Hines
      • Thomas Griner
      • Jason Treadaway
  • Stonecrest municipal court
    • 3120 Stonecrest Boulevard, Stonecrest, Georgia 30038
    • Chief Judge Jonathan Weintraub
    • Judge Michael Sheridan
    • City Solicitor Lenny Felgin
  • Smyrna municipal court
    • 2800 King St SE, Smyrna, GA 30080
    • Judge (Traffic Court) Phyllis Gingrey Collins
    • Solicitor Tim Williams
  • Dunwoody municipal court
    • 4800 Ashford Dunwoody Rd, Dunwoody, GA 30338
    • Judge Sharon Dickson
  • Peachtree Corners municipal court
    • 310 Technology Pkwy NW, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092
    • Judge Charles Barrett
  • City of Brookhaven municipal court
    • 2665 Buford Hwy NE, Atlanta, GA 30324
    • Chief Judge Jonathan Granade
    • Judge Pro Tem Laura Stevenson
    • Solicitor Gregory Schwarz
    • Solicitor Steven Chen
  • Newnan municipal court
    • 1 Joseph-Hannah Blvd, Newnan, GA 30263
    • Chief Judge H. Clay Collins
    • Judge Pro-Tempore: Rufus Smith
    • Solicitor: Walter Haugen
  • Peachtree City municipal court
    • 151 Willowbend Road, Peachtree City, GA 30269
    • Chief Judge H. Clay Collins
    • Solicitor: Marcia Moran
  • Gainesville municipal court
    • 701 Queen City Pkwy, Gainesville, GA 30501
    • Judge G. Hammond Law
    • Judge Michelle Hall
    • Judge Graham McKinnon
    • Judge Edward Scott Carter
  • Hapeville municipal court
  • College Park municipal court
    • 3667 Main St. College Park, GA 30337
    • Chief Judge Monica Ewing
  • East Point municipal court
    • 2727 East Point Street, East Point, Georgia 30344
    • Chief Judge Rashida Oliver
    • Assistant solicitor general Clifford D. Tatum
    • Assistant City Attorney Brad Bowman
  • Fairburn Municipal Court
    • 26 West Campbellton Street, Fairburn, Georgia
    • Judge Monica Ewing
  • Milton Municipal Court
    • 13000 Deerfield Parkway, Suite 107, Milton, Georgia 30004
    • Judge Brian Hansford
    • Judge Barry L. Zimmerman
    • Solicitor Fran McQueen
  • Mountain Park Municipal Court
    • 118 Lakeshore Drive, Roswell, Georgia 30075
    • Honorable Louis Levenson
    • Solicitor Brandon Bowen
  • Palmetto Municipal Court
    • 401 Carlton Road, Palmetto, Georgia 30268
    • Judge Russell Ross Jr.
    • Judge Clay Rollins
  • Union City Municipal Court
    • 5060 Union Street, Union City, Georgia 30291
    • Honorable Monica Ewing
    • Honorable Ronald J. Freeman Sr.
    • Honorable Russell T. Ross
  • Douglasville municipal court
    • 2083 Fairburn Road, Douglasville, GA 30135
    • Judge B. Keith Rollins
    • Solicitor: Lois Gerstenberger
  • Kennesaw municipal court
    • 2529 J.O. Stephenson Ave, Kennesaw, GA 30144
    • Chief Judge H. Luke Mayes IV
    • Solicitor Randall Bentley
  • Chamblee Municipal court
    • 3518 Broad Street, Chamblee, Ga. 30341
  • Lawrenceville Municipal Court
    • 70 S. Clayton Street, Lawrenceville, Georgia
    • Judge Dennis T. Still
    • Judge James W. Garner.
    • Solicitor: Frank Hartley; Jill Hauserman
  • Berkeley Lake Municipal Court
    • 4040 S. Berkeley Lake Rd. NW, Berkeley Lake, GA 30096
  • Auburn Municipal Court
    • 1361 Fourth Avenue, Auburn, GA 30011
    • Judge Hammond Law
    • Solicitor: Mari Lee Chambers
  • Duluth Municipal Court
    • 3276 Buford Highway, Duluth, Georgia 30096
    • Judge Charles L. Barrett, III
    • Solicitor: Russell Bryant
  • Lilburn Municipal Court
    • 76 Main Street, Lilburn, Georgia 30047
    • Judge Charles Barrett
    • Solicitor: Elizabeth Reisner
  • Norcross Municipal court
    • 65 Lawrenceville Street, Norcross, Georgia 30071
    • Judge Kenneth Wickham
    • Solicitor: Gary Vey
  • Snellville Municipal Court
    • 2342 Oak Road, Snellville, Georgia 30078
    • Judge H. Steven Ruth
    • Judge Mark Layng (Tuesdays)
    • Solicitor: Jeffrey P. Kwiatkowski
    • Solicitor: Gary Vey (Tuesdays)
  • Sugar Hill Municipal Court
    • 4988 West Broad Street, Sugar Hill, Georgia 30518
    • Judge Margaret Washburn
    • Judge Charles L. Barrett, III
    • Solicitor: Lee Thompson
  • Dacula Municipal Court
    • 442 Harbins Rd. Dacula, Georgia 30019
    • Judge William F. Brogdon
    • City Attorney: Dennis Still
  • Suwanee Municipal Court
    • 323 Hwy 23, Suwanee, Georgia 30024
    • Judge Mark Lewis
    • Judge William F. Brogdon
    • Solicitor Julie Potts
    • Solicitor Jennifer White
    • Solicitor Paul Gorth
  • Tucker Municipal Court
    • 4119 Adrian Street Tucker, GA 30084
    • Judge Steve Nicholas
    • City Attorney Brian Anderson
  • Municipal Court of Stockbridge
    • 4602 North Henry Blvd, Stockbridge, GA 30281-3651
    • Judge Matthew McCord
    • Solicitor Julie Kert
  • Doraville Municipal Court
    • 3765 Park Avenue, Doraville, GA 30340
    • Hon. Edward Scott Carter
    • Hon. Norman H. Cuadra
    • Hon. Angela D. Duncan

State Court Judges by County with prosecutors and Court Addresses

  • Cherokee County, 90 North Street, Canton, Ga 30114
    • Chief Judge W. Alan Jordan
      • Michelle Dissman, Lead Assistant Solicitor General
      • Brian T. Daniels, Assistant Solicitor General
      • Michaela Devine, Assistant Solicitor General
      • Leanne Richter - Dui Court
    • Judge Allen Dee Morris (Dee)
      • Kryss Roch, Lead Assistant Solicitor General
      • Marsha Terry, Assistant Solicitor General
      • Emily Labutta, Assistant Solicitor General
    • Judge Michelle L.H. Homier
      • Sara Grainger, Lead Assistant Solicitor General
      • Gabrielle Molinary, Assistant Solicitor General
      • Abby Davis, Assistant Solicitor General
    • Solicitor general: Todd Hayes
      • Cherokee County Historic Courthouse, 100 North St., Suite 130, Canton, GA 30114
  • Clayton County, 9151 Tara Boulevard, Jonesboro, GA 30236
    • Chief Judge Linda S. Cowen
      • Audrey Lewis- Senior Assistant Solicitor General II
      • Jamal Williams- Senior Assistant Solicitor General I
    • Judge Michael T. Garrett
      • Laurel Spainhour - Senior Assistant Solicitor General I
    • Judge Tammi Hayward
      • Lashawnda Sampson - Assistant Solicitor General
      • Nigel Hunter - Assistant Solicitor General
    • Judge Margaret Spencer
      • Andrea Thomas - Senior Assistant Solicitor General I
      • Stephenie Dufford - Senior Assistant Solicitor General I
    • Judge Shalonda Jones-Parker
      • Corey Mitchell - Senior Assistant Solicitor General
      • Douglas MacKimm - Assistant Solicitor General
    • Solicitor General: Charles Brooks
  • Cobb County, 12 East Park Square, Marietta, GA 30090
    • Chief Judge Carl W. Bowers (misdemeanor court)
    • Judge Eric Brewton (traffic court)
      • Bryan Tharp, assistant solicitor
      • Flynn Broady, assistant solicitor
    • Judge Bridgette Campbell (traffic court)
      • Holly Morgan, assistant solicitor
      • Ashley Tumlin, assistant solicitor
    • Judge David P. Darden (misdemeanor court)
    • Judge Jason B. Fincher (traffic court)
      • Brianna Woods, assistant solicitor
      • Allen Cleveland, assistant solicitor
    • Judge Maria B. Golick (misdemeanor court)
    • Judge Marsha S. Lake (traffic court)
      • Jessica Leiva, assistant solicitor
      • Caitlyn Pierson, assistant solicitor
    • Judge Jane P. Manning (misdemeanor court)
      • Steven A. Ellis, assistant solicitor
      • Clay Thompson, assistant solicitor
    • Judge John S. Morgan (misdemeanor court)
      • Maggie Dixon, assistant solicitor
      • Shelby Stephens Spencer, assistant solicitor
    • Judge Toby Prodgers (misdemeanor court)
      • Kenneth Holmes, assistant solicitor
      • Anda Lopazan, assistant solicitor
    • Judge Allison B. Salter (misdemeanor court)
    • Judge Henry R. Thompson (traffic court)
      • Donna Merrell, assistant solicitor
      • Aaron Smothers, assistant solicitor
    • Solicitor General Barry E. Morgan
      • 10 East Park Square, Ste 500, Marietta, GA 30090
    • Christopher S. Lanning, Chief Assistant Solicitor-General
    • Melissa Tatum, Sr. Deputy Chief Assistant Solicitor-General
    • Courtney Brubaker, Deputy Chief Assistant Solicitor-General
    • Diana Simmons, Deputy Chief Assistant Solicitor-General
  • Dekalb County, 556 N. McDonough Street, Decatur, GA 30030
    • Judge Alvin T. Wong – Division 1
    • Judge Kimberly K. Anderson – Division 2
    • Judge Wayne M. Purdom – Division 3
    • Judge Johnny Panos – Division 4
    • Judge Mike Jacobs – Division 5
    • Judge Dax E. López – Division 6
    • Judge Janis C. Gordon – Division 7
    • Solicitor general: Donna Coleman-Stribling
    • Assistant solicitor general: Tyler Edgerton
      • Oversees trial line attorney unit responsible for DUIs
  • Douglas County, Douglas County Courthouse, 8700 Hospital Drive, 4th Fl., Douglasville, GA 30134
    • Chief Judge James Edward Barker (Eddie)
    • Judge Brian K. Fortner
    • Sonya Compton - Solicitor General (prosecutes traffic violations and DUI and misdemeanor)
  • Fayette County, Fayette Co. Judicial Center, One Center Drive, Fayetteville, GA 30214
    • The Honorable Jason B. Thompson
    • Solicitor General: James K. Inagawa
    • Chief Assistant Solicitor-General Joseph B. Myers, Jr.
  • Forsyth County, 100 W. Courthouse Sq., Cumming, GA 30040
    • Chief Judge T. RUSSELL Mcclelland (Russ)
    • Judge Leslie C. Abernathy-Maddox
    • William A. Finch, Solicitor General
  • Fulton County, Justice Center Tower, 185 Central Avenue, SW Atlanta, GA 30303
    • Chief Judge Fred C. Eady
    • Judge Diane E. Bessen
    • Judge Myra H. Dixon
    • Judge Patsy Y. Porter
    • Judge John R. Mather
    • Judge Susan E. Edlein
    • Judge Jay M. Roth
    • Judge Wesley B. Tailor
    • Judge Jane Morrison
    • Judge Eric A. Richardson
    • Solicitor General: Keith E. Gammage
      • 160 Pryor Street, SW, Suite J-301, Atlanta, GA 30303
  • Gwinnett County, Gwinnett Justice & Admin. Ctr, 75 Langley Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30046
    • Chief Judge Pamela D. South (division 5)
      • Assistant Solicitor, Mari Lee Torrence
      • Assistant Solicitor, Angelina Davis
    • Judge Carla E. Brown (division 3)
      • Assistant Solicitor, Chelsey Murray
    • Judge John Doran Jr. (division 6)
      • Assistant Solicitor, Joseph Morales
      • Assistant Solicitor, Jasmine Joseph
    • Judge Emily J. Brantley (division 1)
      • Assistant Solicitor, Hillary Schaeffer
      • Assistant Solicitor, Michael Murphy
    • Judge Shawn F. Bratton (division 2)
      • Assistant Solicitor, Nam Nguyen
      • Assistant Solicitor, Alexander Grace
    • Judge Ronda Colvin Leary (division 4)
      • Assistant Solicitor, Ahren Johnson
      • Assistant Solicitor, Heather Sampah
    • Solicitor-General, Brian Whiteside
  • Hall County, 225 Green St SE, Gainesville, GA 30501
    • Chief Judge Larry A. Baldwin, II
      • Jennifer Scacco, solicitor
      • Robyn Brown, solicitor
    • Judge B.E. Gene Roberts
    • Judge John Breakfield
      • Amber Sowers, solicitor
      • Stephanie Thompson, solicitor
    • Solicitor General Stephanie Woodard
  • Henry County, 140 Henry Parkway, McDonough, GA 30253
    • Judge Ben W. Studdard III
    • Judge Pandora E. Palmer
    • Judge David B. Brown
    • Judge Ernest D. Blount, Judge (Dui/Drug Court)
      • Michelle Ferguson Sewell, Office of the Solicitor General
      • Caitlin McGillicuddy, Office of the Solicitor General
    • Pamela Bettis, Solicitor General
    • Chief Assistant Solicitor Michelle Sewell
    • Assistant Solicitors
      • Jeff Upchurch
      • Christopher Huslak
      • LaShonda Harris
      • John O'Neal
      • Jefferson Adamns
      • Nicolle Ramsey
      • Michael Bodiford
      • Adelle Petersen
      • ShaLanda Williams
      • Dustin Trautz
  • Rockdale County, 310 Rockdale Co. Courthouse, 922 Court Street, Conyers, GA 30012
    • Judge Nancy Bills
    • District Attorney Alisha Johnson (prosecutes criminal cases for the State and county)
    • County Attorney M. Qader A. Baig (prosecutes ordinance violations)
  • Coweta County, 72 Greenville St, Newnan, GA 30263
    • Chief State Court Judge John Herbert Cranford
    • Judge Seay VanPatten Poulakos
    • Sandra Wisenbaker, Solicitor
    • Assistant Solicitors
      • Parker Aziz
      • Alaina Granade
      • Ashley Nechay

Superior Court Judges with court addresses

  • Fulton County Superior Court; 7741 Roswell Rd NE #234a, Atlanta, GA 30350
    • Chief Judge Christopher S. Brasher
    • Constance C. Russell
    • Ural Glanville
    • Craig L., Schwall Sr.
    • Henry M. Newkirk
    • Kimberly M. Esmond Adams
    • Shawn Ellen Lagrua
    • Kelly Lee Ellerbe
    • Robert C. I. Mcburney
    • Jane C. Barwick
    • Thomas A., Jr. Cox
    • Eric Dunaway
    • Belinda E. Edwards
    • Paige Reese Whitaker
    • Shukura Ingram Millender
    • Rebecca Crumrine Rieder
    • Kevin M. Farmer
    • Rachel R. Krause
    • Emily K. Richardson
    • Rachelle Carnesale
  • Fulton County Superior Court Senior Judges
    • Jerry W. Baxter
    • T. Jackson, Jr. Bedford
    • Alice D. Bonner
    • Tom Campbell
    • Alford J., Jr. Dempsey
    • Doris L. Downs
    • Philip F. Etheridge
    • John J. Goger
    • Elizabeth E. Long
    • Wendy L. Shoob
    • Gail S. Tusan
    • Melvin K. Westmoreland
    • Cynthia D. Wright
  • Dekalb County Superior Court; 556 North McDonough Street, Ground Floor, Decatur, GA 30030
    • Judge Courtney L. Johnson, Division 1 – Presiding Judge
    • Judge Asha F. Jackson, Division 2 – Chief Judge
    • Judge Clarence F. Seeliger, Division 3
    • Judge Shondeana C. Morris, Division 4
    • Judge Gregory A. Adams, Division 5
    • Judge Stacey K. Hydrick, Division 6
    • Judge LaTisha Dear Jackson, Division 7
    • Judge Linda W. Hunter, Division 8
    • Judge Mark Anthony Scott, Division 9
    • Judge Tangela Barrie, Division 10
  • Gwinnett County Superior Court; 75 Langley Dr, Lawrenceville, GA 30046
    • Chief Judge George F. Hutchinson III (1)
    • Judge R. Timothy Hamil (8)
    • Judge Ronnie K. Batchelor (6)
    • Judge Warren Davis (10)
    • Judge Karen E. Beyers (5)
    • Judge Kathryn M. Schrader (3)
    • Judge Randolph G. Rich (4)
    • Judge Tracey D. Mason (9)
    • Judge Tracie H. Cason (2)
    • Judge Tadia D. Whitner (7)
    • Judge Angela D. Duncan (11)
  • Cobb County Superior Court; 70 Haynes St, Marietta, GA 30090
    • Honorable Reuben M. Green, Chief Judge.
    • Honorable Mary Staley Clark.
    • Honorable S. Lark Ingram.
    • Honorable Robert E. Flournoy, III.
    • Honorable J. Stephen "Steve" Schuster.
    • Honorable C. LaTain "Tain" Kell.
    • Honorable Robert D. Leonard, II.
    • Honorable A. Gregory Poole.
    • Honorable Ann B. Harris
    • Honorable Kimberly A. Childs
    • Senior Judge Michael Stoddard
    • Senior Judge G. Grant Brantley
    • Senior Judge George H. Kreeger
    • Senior Judge James G. Bodiford
    • Senior Judge Adele P. Grubbs
  • Alcovy Judicial Circuit Superior Court (Walton and Newton Counties)
    • 303 S. Hammond Drive, Suite 221 Monroe, Georgia 30655 (Walton County Gov Building)
      • Chief Judge John M. Ott
      • Judge Eugene M. Benton
    • 1132 Usher Street, Room 220, Covington, Georgia 30014 (Newton County Judicial Ctr)
      • Judge Horace J. Johnson, Jr.
      • Judge Samuel D. Ozburn
      • Judge W. Kendall Wynne, Jr.
  • Northern Judicial Circuit Superior Court (Dawson and Hall Counties)
    • Hall County Courthouse: 225 Green Street SE, 4th Floor, Gainesville, GA 30501
    • Chief Judge Kathlene F. Gosselin
    • Judge C. Andrew Fuller
    • Judge Bonnie Chessher Oliver
    • Judge Jason J. Deal
    • Judge Clint G. Bearden
  • Griffin Judicial Circuit Superior Court (Fayette, Spalding, Pike, Upson Counties)
    • Fayette County Justice Center, One Center Drive, Fayetteville, Georgia 30214
      • Chief Judge Christopher C. Edwards
      • Judge W. Fletcher Sams
      • Judge Scott L. Ballard
    • Pike County Courthouse, 79 Jackson Street, Zebulon, Georgia 30295
      • Judge Robert M. "Mack" Crawford
  • Clayton County Superior Court; 9151 Tara Blvd, Jonesboro, GA 30236
    • Chief Judge Geronda V. Carter
    • Judge Robert L. Mack
    • Judge Shana Rooks Malone
    • Judge Aaron B. Mason
    • Judge Kathryn L. Powers
  • Flint Judicial Circuit Superior Court (Henry County); 1 Courthouse SQ, McDonough, GA 30253
    • Chief Judge Brian J. Amero
    • Judge Holly Veal
    • Judge John A. “Trea” Pipkin, III
  • Blue Ridge Judicial Circuit Superior Courts (Cherokee County); 90 North Street Canton, GA 30114
    • Chief Judge Jackson Harris
    • Judge Ellen McElyea
    • Judge David Cannon
  • Paulding County Superior Court; 280 Constitution Blvd, Dallas, GA 30132
    • Chief Judge Tonny S. Beavers
    • Judge Dean C. Bucci
    • Judge T. David Lyles
    • Senior Judge ​W.A. Foster
  • Douglas County Superior Court; 8700 Hospital Dr 1st floor, Douglasville, GA 30134
    • Chief Judge David T. Emerson
    • Judge Cynthia C. Adams
    • Judge William H. 'Beau' McClain
  • Forsyth County Superior Court; 101 East Courthouse Square, Cumming, GA 30040
    • Chief Judge Jeffrey S. Bagley
    • Judge David L. Dickinson
    • Judge Philip C. Smith
  • Rockdale County Superior Court; 922 Court St. / P.O. Box 289, Conyers, GA 30012
    • Chief Judge David Irwin
    • Judge Robert Mumford
  • Cherokee Judicial Circuit Superior Court (Bartow); 135 W. Cherokee Ave., Cartersville, GA 30120
    • David K. Smith (Chief judge)
    • G. Carey Nelson
    • D. Scott Smith
    • Suzanne H. Smith
  • Appalachian Judicial Circuit Superior Court (Pickens and Gilmer County)
    • 1 Broad Street, Ellijay, GA 30540
    • 50 N. Main Street, Jasper, GA 30143
    • Chief Judge Brenda S. Weaver
    • Judge Mary Elizabeth Priest
    • Judge John E. Worcester

Magistrate Court Judges

  • Fulton County Magistrate Court; 136 Pryor St SW, Atlanta, GA 30303
    • Chief Justice Cassandra Kirk
    • Judge Todd Ashley
    • Judge Linda Borsky
    • Judge Harry Bowden
    • Judge Kimberly Charles
    • Judge Hannah Chung
    • Judge John De Foor, II
    • Judge Chevelle Douglas
    • Judge Chuck Douglas
    • Judge John K. Franks
    • Judge Jeffrey W. Frazier
    • Judge Holly Hughes
    • Judge Melynee Leftridge
    • Judge Alexandra Manning
    • Judge Rashida Oliver
    • Judge Ashley Osby
    • Judge Michael Penn
    • Judge Debbie-Ann Rickman
    • Judge Robbin Shipp
    • Judge Reggie Williams
    • Judge Vera Starks
    • Judge Robert Wolf
    • Senior Judge Richard Hicks
  • Gwinnett County Magistrate Court; 75 Langley Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30046
    • Chief Magistrate Judge Kristina Hammer Blum
    • Judge William F. Brogdon
    • Judge Gene Cantrell
    • Judge Valeria Elbaz Head
    • Judge Keith Miles
    • Judge Jennifer Mann
    • Judge Bob Mitchum
    • Judge Bert Norton
    • Judge Laura Tate
    • Judge Michael D Thorpe
    • Judge Robert D. Walker Jr.
    • Judge Ruth McMullin
    • Judge Ken Parker
    • Judge Kimberly A. Gallant
    • Judge Phyllis Russell
    • Judge Deborah R. Fluker
    • Judge John K. Ireland
    • Judge Deepak Jeyaram
    • Judge Jammie Taire
    • Senior Judge Ernest Bennett
    • Senior Judge Kenneth Sissel
    • Senior Judge James R. Argo Jr.
  • Cobb County Magistrate Court; 32 Waddell St SE, Marietta, GA 30090
    • Chief magistrate Brendan F. Murphy
    • Judge Angela Z. Brown
    • Judge Charles Chesbro
    • Judge Carrie Fiedler
    • Judge Louis Feingold
    • Judge Don Hicks
    • Judge Kellie Stevens Hill
    • Judge Jennifer M. Inmon
    • Judge Quinn M. Kasper
    • Judge Jonathan Marigliano
    • Judge Janné Y McKamey
    • Judge Michael McLaughlin
    • Judge Gerald Moore
    • Judge John L. Strauss
    • Judge Lee Tollison
  • Dekalb Magistrate Court; 556 N McDonough St #270, Decatur, GA 30030
    • Chief Magistrate Court Judge Berryl A. Anderson
    • Judge Rhathelia Stroud
    • Judge Curtis Miller
    • Judge Nora Polk
    • Judge McCall Cash
    • Judge Juwayn Haddad
    • Judge September Guy
    • Judge Claire Jason
    • Judge R.M. Jones
    • Judge Matthew J. McCoyd
    • Judge Hollie Manheimer
    • Judge Phyllis R. Williams
    • Judge Joyce Neal
    • Judge Christine Koehler
    • Judge Albert R. Sacks
    • Judge Sabrina Scott
    • Judge Roshonda Davis-Baugh
    • Judge Shannon McNeal
    • Judge Abbi S. Taylor
    • Judge Cinque M. Axam
    • Senior Judge C. David Wood
    • Senior Judge Gary LeShaw
    • Senior Judge Alan C. Harvey
    • Senior Judge Richard Foxworth
  • Forsyth Magistrate Court; 1090 Tribble Gap Rd, Cumming, GA 30040
    • Chief Judge Walker H. Bramblett
    • Roger J. Bauer
    • Pamela D. Boles
  • Douglas County Magistrate Court; 8700 Hospital Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134
    • Chief Magistrate Judge Susan S. Camp
    • Judge Barbara H. Caldwell
    • Judge Joel Dodson
  • Clayton County Magistrate Court
    • Chief Judge Wanda L. Dallas
    • Judge William W. West
    • Judge Richard C. Brown
    • Judge Sonyja J. George

Other Courts

  • Gwinnett County Recorder’s Court
    • Chief Judge Michael Green
    • Judge Rodney Harris
    • Judge Patricia Muse
    • Assistant Solicitor Brittany Carter
    • Assistant Solicitor William Patterson
    • Assistant Solicitor Kipling Biggs

Prosecutors

  • Fulton County
    • District Attorney Paul L. Howard Jr.
    • Community prosecution
      • Navarro ‘Pierre’ Russell (Community Prosecution Administrator)
        • 201 Moury Ave., SE, Atlanta, GA 30315
      • Keith Lamar (Deputy District Attorney)
      • Brandon Pierre Thomas (Zone 1 Community Prosecutor)
        • 930 Sells Ave., SW, Apt. 1002, Atlanta, GA 30310
      • Nemonie Nooks (Zone 2 Community Prosecutor)
        • 2996 Grandview Avenue, Suite 109B Atlanta, Georgia 30305
      • ZONE 3 (no name listed)
        • Office Address: Villages at Carver, 201 Moury Avenue, Apartment 114 Atlanta, Georgia 30315
      • Shari Jones (Zone 4 Community Prosecutor)
        • 2472 Martin Luther King, Jr. Drive SW, Atlanta, Georgia 30311
      • Megan Mcculloch (Zone 5 Community Prosecutor)
        • 315 Boulevard, Suite 350, Atlanta, GA
    • North Fulton
      • Lindsey McClure-So
        • 3155 Royal Drive, Suite 155Alpharetta, GA 30022
    • South Fulton
      • Jocelyn Watkins
        • 5440 Fulton Industrial Blvd. Suite 180, Atlanta, GA 30336
    • Trial division
      • Lauren McAuley, Deputy District Attorney
      • Rewa Collier, Deputy District Attorney
    • APPEALS
      • Lyndsey Rudder, Deputy District Attorney
  • Gwinnett County; 75 Langley Drive Lawrenceville, GA 30046
    • Danny Porter, District Attorney
    • Trial Division
      • Chief Assistant District Attorney Dan Mayfield – administration
      • Chief Assistant District Attorney Lisa Jones - operations
      • Deputy Chief Assistant District Attorney Rich Vandever
      • Deputy Chief Assistant District Attorney John Warr
  • Dekalb County
    • District Attorney Sherry Boston
  • Cobb County
    • Joyette Holmes, District Attorney
  • Forsyth County
    • District Attorney Tom Keith
  • Douglas County
    • Ryan Leonard - District Attorney
  • Clayton County
    • District Attorney: Tasha Mosley
    • Trial division
      • Drug court
        • Sheryl Drake Freeman, Sr. Deputy Chief Assistant District Attorney
        • Tiffany Boulware Pleasant, Sr. Litigation Assistant District Attorney
        • Travis McDowell, Assistant District Attorney
      • Judge Kathryn L. Powers
        • Larissa Ollivierre, Sr. Felony Prosecutor, Major Case
        • Will Wooten, Sr. Litigation Assistant District Attorney
      • Judge Shana Rooks Malone
        • Precious Marsh, Assistant District Attorney
        • Jasmine Owens, Sr. Felony Prosecutor, Major Case
        • Ashley Warmack, Sr. Litigation Assistant District Attorney
      • Chief Judge Geronda V. Carter
        • Jill Hartsfield, Sr. Litigation Assistant District Attorney
        • Kelsey Miller, Assistant District Attorney
        • Dustin Trautz, Sr. Litigation Assistant District Attorney
      • Judge Robert L. Mack
        • Hallie Dixon, Sr. Litigation Assistant District Attorney
        • Elizabeth Rosenwasser, Sr. Litigation Assistant District Attorney
        • William “Billy” Kennedy, Sr. Litigation Assistant District Attorney
        • Caitlin McGillicuddy, Sr. Litigation Assistant District Attorney
      • Judge Aaron B. Mason prosecutors
        • Kimberly Myers, Sr. Litigation Assistant District Attorney
        • LaCarrian Smith, Sr. Litigation Assistant District Attorney
        • Yolanda McKenney, Sr. Litigation Assistant District Attorney
  • Griffin Judicial Circuit (Fayette County)
    • District Attorney Benjamin D. Coker
    • Interim District Attorney Marie Broder (Fayette County)
    • Chief Assistant District Attorney David Studdard
    • Assistant District Attorneys
      • `Deputy Chief Assistant District Attorney Warren Sellers
      • Daniel Hiatt
      • Rebecca Dehbozorgi
      • Elizabeth Baker
  • Henry County
    • District Attorney - Darius Pattillo
    • Cheveda McCamy, Chief Assistant District Attorney
    • Amanda Duncan, Chief Assistant District Attorney
    • Barbara Briley, Assistant District Attorney - Child Support Enforcement
    • Brittany Forester, Assistant District Attorney
    • Deborah Venuto, Senior Assistant District Attorney - Homicide/Gang Prosecutor
    • Jennifer Brooks, Assistant District Attorney
    • Jodi Spiegel, Senior Assistant District Attorney - Domestic Violence Unit
    • John Murray, Assistant District Attorney
    • Kayla Kudratt, Assistant District Attorney
    • Marcus Thorpe, Assistant District Attorney
    • Mary Evans-Battle, Senior Assistant District Attorney - Appeals Division
    • Megan Matteucci, Assistant District Attorney - Domestic Violence Unit
    • Sharon Hopkins, Assistant District Attorney - Appeals Division
  • Rockdale County
    • District Attorney Alisha Johnson
  • Blue Ridge Judicial Circuit (Cherokee County)
    • Shannon Wallace District Attorney
  • Paulding County
    • District Attorney Dick Donovan
  • Coweta County
    • District Attorney John Herbert Cranford, Jr.
  • Greg's client approached a police roadblock at a high rate of speed. The client disregarded the roadblock and nearly struck an officer with his ...

  • A police officer stopped Greg's client for driving erratically, failing to stay within his lane, and nearly colliding with a tractor trailer. After ...

  • An officer observed two SUVs traveling at a high rate of speed. The officer paced the client's vehicle at 50 mph in a 35 mph zone and observed the ...

  • A police officer observed and videotaped client running a red light and weaving in and out of his lane of traffic numerous times. Client failed all ...

  • A police officer pulled over the client after the officer allegedly observed the client cross the double yellow lines into the southbound lane and ...

  • At 3:45 a.m. an officer pulled behind the client's vehicle at red traffic light. After the traffic light turned green the client's vehicle sat in the ...

  • The police received an anonymous tip about a potentially impaired driver who was speeding, severely failing to maintain his lane, and striking curbs. ...

  • After being stopped for a lane violation in Roswell, GA, our client—an attorney—tested with a blood alcohol content of 0.16 on two different tests. We ...

  • After going through a DUI roadblock, our client was arrested for DUI and asked to take a blood test, despite the fact that he did not demonstrate ...

  • An officer observed the client weave in and out of her lane several times, cross the double yellow line and at one point straddle both southbound ...

/

Video Library

Resources to Inform You
  • Meet Attorney Greg Willis
/

Contact Us

We're Available 24/7
  • Please enter your first name.
  • Please enter your last name.
  • Please enter your phone number.
    This isn't a valid phone number.
  • Please enter your email address.
    This isn't a valid email address.
  • Please make a selection.
  • Please enter a message.